2017 National High School Finals Rodeo: July 22 final results | TheFencePost.com

2017 National High School Finals Rodeo: July 22 final results

All Around Rookie Cowboy

1. Kasen York, Saratoga, Wyo., 306.428571428571
2. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 530
3. Braidy Randolph, Lowell, Fla., 455
4. Culley Morgan, Checotah, Okla., 140
5. Jacob McGinn, Inman, S.C., 115
6. Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 80
7. Ben Mitchell, Twin Butte, Alberta, Can., 45
8. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 40
9. Payton Lackey, Blanco, Texas, 735
10. Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 635

All Around Cowboy

1. Stetson Wright, Milford, Utah, 1135
2. Jakob Dees, Elgin, Okla., 1035
3. Abdiel Zamora, Okeechobee, Fla., 820
4. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 760
5. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 720
6. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 710
7. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 660
8. J.T. Bradley, Brewster, Neb., 465
9. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 450
10. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 430

All Around Rookie Cowgirl

1. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 315
2. Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 100
3. Brighton Bauman, Okeechobee, Fla., 715
4. Anna Jorgenson, Watford, N.D., 460
5. Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 310
6. Raven Clagg, Fredericktown, Ohio, 250
7. Amanda Coleman, W Melbourne, Fla., 150
8. Brie Wells, Le Mars, Iowa, 130
9. Ella Sander, Steuben, Wisc., 120
10. Sawyer Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D., 100

Recommended Stories For You

1. Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 930
2. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 792.5
3-5. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 675
3-5. McKenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 675
3-5. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 675
6. Maddy Deerman, Hope, N.M., 580
7. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 520
8. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 480
9. Beau Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 465
10. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 370

AQHA Boys Horse of the Year

 

Barrel Racing Average

1. Elle Eagles, Penrose, Colo., 51.627
2. Peyton Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 51.906
3. Justine Elliott, Lacombe, Alberta, Can., 51.949
4. Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mt., 52.119
5. Kelsey Cadwell, Oakdale, Calif., 52.138
6. Makayla Seely, Riverton, Wyo., 52.148
7. Amber Scales, Pittsburg, Kan., 52.231
8. Sydney Theobald, Ft. Pierre, S.D., 52.289
9. Brooke Wilson, Big Fork, Mt., 52.307
10. Jill Donnelly, Elk Point, S.D., 52.5
11. Josey Murphy, Keachi, La., 52.504
12. Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 52.517
13. Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 52.611
14. Shay Hough, Gillette, Wyo., 52.618
15. Shelby Rasmussen, Bozeman, Mt., 52.756
16. McKenna McAllister, St. George, Utah, 56.853
17. Rio Flaharty, El Dorado, Kan., 57.3
18. McKenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 57.322
19. Jillian Carter, Benton, La., 62.241
20. Shelby Espenson, Hart, Texas, 68.756
21. Katie Bitz, Oriska, N.D., 35.101
22. McLayne Pearson, Veyo, Utah, 35.133
23. Clay Barry, Kennewick, Wash., 35.149
24. Brook Layne, Lewiston, Utah, 35.174
25. Danielle Harmon, Abilene, Texas, 35.19

Bareback Riding

1. Payton Lackey, Blanco, Texas, 228
2. Jess Pope, Garnett, Kan., 225
3. Evan Betony, Tonalea, Ariz., 219
4. Tyler Johnson, Athens, Texas, 217
5. Daylon Swearingen, Piffard, N.Y., 214
6. JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 213
7. Shawn Perkins, Roberts, Mt., 212
8. Waylon Bourgeois, Church Point, La., 199
8. Dylan Sandvick, Kaycee, Wyo., 199
10. Dillon Gray, Littleton, Colo., 198
11. Colt Hokana, Columbia, S.D., 197
12. Colby Fedor, Grandview, Texas, 196
13. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 195
14. Cooper Bennett, Roosevelt, Utah, 193
15. Colton McKinney, Leduc County, Alberta, Can., 192
16. Marshall Merchant, Oxford, Miss., 188
16. Mitchell Phillips, Ringling, Okla., 188
18. Beau Southern, Malta, Idaho, 139
19. Cole Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 128
19. Trey Seevers, North Platte, Neb., 128
21. Thomas Davis, Osage, Wyo., 124
22. Lante' Swallow, Batesland, S.D., 123
23. Cauy Pool, Long Creek, Ore., 120
24. Ryan Bitsui, Chinle, Ariz., 118
24. Colton Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 118

Boys Cutting

1. Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 443
2. Jakob Dees, Elgin, Okla., 440
3. Riley Bishop, Hollister, Calif., 439.5
4. Clay Ellis, Dows, Iowa, 438.5
5. Lane Cooper, Weatherford, Texas, 437
5. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 437
7. Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 436
8. Lefty Holman, Visalia, Calif., 434.5
9. Nathan Socia, Lufkin, Texas, 433.5
10. Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 432.5
11. J.T. Bradley, Brewster, Neb., 432
12. Stran Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 431.5
13. Taite Stickler, San Luis Obispo, Calif., 430.5
14. Reis Bruley, Willow Lake, S.D., 429.5
15. Zane Zilverberg, Holabird, S.D., 429
16. Jason Andersen, Salinas, Calif., 428.5
17. Josh Powers, Arthur, Neb., 426
18. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 424.5
19. Wyatt Kent, Casa Grande, Ariz., 414
19. Tyler Nicholson, Melba, Idaho, 414
21. Dario Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 349
22. Cadon Remington, Hiawatha, Kan., 284
23. Kagen Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 283.5
24. Dylan Heishman, Reno, Nev., 282
24. Ben Mitchell, Twin Butte, Alberta, Can., 282

Breakaway Roping

1. Brighton Bauman, Okeechobee, Fla., 7.49
2. Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 7.59
3. Josie Reno, Springfield, Ore., 7.78
4. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 8.14
5. Maddy Deerman, Hope, N.M., 8.51
6. Anna Jorgenson, Watford, N.D., 8.99
7. Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 9.62
8. Bailey Kuntz, Johns Island, S.C., 9.64
9. Jenel Boyes, Souris, Manitoba, Can., 9.98
10. Beau Peterson, Council Grove, Kan., 10.18
11. Alli Tate, Vincent, Ala., 10.29
12. Hallie McCannell, Carievale, Saskatchewan, Can., 11.62
13. Bailey Knepper, Dennison, Ohio, 20.43
14. Anna Dietrich, Greenville, Ind., 6.35
15. Madelyn Weber, Reinholds, Pa., 6.42
16. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 6.44
17. Kelsey Drinkall, Chetwynd, British Columbia, Can., 7.24
18. Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 7.56
19. Ella Sander, Steuben, Wisc., 7.59
20. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 7.76
21. Kaitlyn Ricke, Lawton, Iowa, 7.8
22. Emily Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 8.19
23. Maggie Goodin, Mulberry, Ill., 8.34
24. Ila Rankin, Forsyth, Mt., 9.17
25. Mackenzie Parker, 29 Palms, Calif., 9.22

Bull Riding

1. Trey Holston, Fort Scott, Kan., 242
2. Stetson Wright, Milford, Utah, 229
3. Cody Keathley, Sweetwater, Okla., 220
4. Dalton Kasel, Muleshoe, Texas, 156
5. Braidy Randolph, Lowell, Fla., 150
6. Griffin Smeltzer, Claresholm, Alberta, Can., 145
7. Nick Pelke, Mondovi, Wisc., 143
7. Hunter Ball, Carsonville, Mich., 143
9. Ross Freeman, Kountze, Texas, 84
10. Briggs Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 82
11. Trey Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 80
12. Donovan Rutherfurd, Mount Isa, , 79
13. Levi Gray, Dairy, Ore., 77
14. Weston Williams, St. Cloud, Fla., 76
14. Blaise Milligan, Artesia, N.M., 76
14. Coy Pollmeier, Fort Scott, Kan., 76
14. Conner Halverson, Gordon, Neb., 76
18. Wyatt Dale, Garden Grove, Iowa, 75
18. Kreece Robinson, Hardin, Mt., 75
20. Cullen Telfer, Thonotosassa, Fla., 74
20. Riley Gagnon, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 74
20. Tanner MacDonald, Newburg, Mo., 74
20. Ty Wainwright, Albany, La., 74
24. Cole Kilts, Casper, Wyo., 73
24. Joseph Down, Codrington, Australia, 73
24. Ray Mayo, Clear Lake, Calif., 73

Tie-Down Roping

1. Abdiel Zamora, Okeechobee, Fla., 30.88
2. Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose, Mt., 31.41
3. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., 32.09
4. Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 33.69
5. Colt Papy, Ocala, Fla., 34.46
6. Denton Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 34.81
7. Macon Murphy, Keachi, La., 34.98
8. Chadron Coffield, Yuma, Colo., 36.02
9. Coltin Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 37
10. Brendan Butterfield, Richardton, N.D., 40.5
11. Coy Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 43.9
12. Allen Morse, Dawson Springs, Ky., 48.42
13. Layne Weber, Reinholds, Pa., 48.79
14. Jordan Taylor, Logandale, Nev., 20.39
15. Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 21.12
16. Ben Piazza, Twin Oaks, Ark., 22.48
17. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 22.93
18. Ross Barnett, Poplarville, Miss., 23.01
19. Chet Weitz, London, Texas, 23.67
20. Grant Turek, St. Paul, Neb., 26.96
21. Trae Smith, Georgetown, Idaho, 27.1
22. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 27.3
23. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 27.9
24. Wes Siler, Teague, Texas, 28.33
25. Britton Bedke, Oakley, Idaho, 28.74

Girls Cutting

1. Jaime Lynn Lucas, Crockett, Texas, 449
2. Sheridan Clark, Weatherford, Texas, 448
3. Kate Jaros, St. Charles, Iowa, 440.5
4. Payton Scalzo, Murrieta, Calif., 439
5. Mallory Carter, Lake View, S.C., 437
6. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 436
6. Taylor Strohl, Clovis, Calif., 436
8. Kadee Hall, Comanche, Okla., 434.5
9. Breann Justice, Esparto, Calif., 432.5
10. Kassidy Williamson, Mankota, Saskatchewan, Can., 431.5
11. Brooke Brown, Ely, Iowa, 431
12. Kaylee Filippini, Crescent Valley, Nev., 430
13. Jacy Schnaufer, Hartford, Ala., 429.5
14. Larkin McBride, Chatham, La., 428.5
15. Kasey Kretzschmar, East Bernard, Texas, 428
16. Katy Fogleman, Lake Charles, La., 427.5
16. Morgan Kessler, Callaway, Neb., 427.5
18. Paydon Hooper, Andrews, Texas, 427
19. Rachel Slathar, Norwood, Minn., 425
20. Kassidy McKee, Lenapah, Okla., 424
21. Ikena Nakoa, Kamuela, Hawaii, 418.5
22. Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 349
23. Martyna Lively, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 285.5
23. Brie Wells, Le Mars, Iowa, 285.5
23. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 285.5

Goat Tying

1. Sonora Schueneman, Madisonville, Texas, 21.63
2. Chali Simpson, Grants, N.M., 22.53
3. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 22.68
4. Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 22.98
5. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 23.52
6. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 23.56
7. Emmalee Dubois, Lehi, Utah, 23.74
8. Martie Shockley, Alma, Ark., 23.77
9. Emily Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 24.1
10. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 24.13
11. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 24.32
12. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 24.62
13. Lyndsey Orris, Bosque, N.M., 24.67
14. Annie Grace McElhannon, Bethlehem, Ga., 24.69
15. Shelby Spanel, Anselmo, Neb., 25.19
16. Gracie Griffin, Pickens, S.C., 26.15
17. Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 27.01
18. Lindsey Pulsipher, Weston, Idaho, 27.27
19. Jada Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 16.18
20. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 16.43
21. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 16.51
21. Maddee Doerr, Creighton, Neb., 16.51
23. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 16.53
24. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 16.87
25. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 16.88

Pole Bending

1. Sonora Schueneman, Madisonville, Texas, 21.63
2. Chali Simpson, Grants, N.M., 22.53
3. Sierra Jo Keith, Stanfield, Ariz., 22.68
4. Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 22.98
5. Kaycee Hollingback, Wilburton, Okla., 23.52
6. Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 23.56
7. Emmalee Dubois, Lehi, Utah, 23.74
8. Martie Shockley, Alma, Ark., 23.77
9. Emily Knust, Verdigre, Neb., 24.1
10. Kelly O'Neal, Choudrant, La., 24.13
11. Alli Masters, Leon, Iowa, 24.32
12. Grace Hasler, Columbus, Ind., 24.62
13. Lyndsey Orris, Bosque, N.M., 24.67
14. Annie Grace McElhannon, Bethlehem, Ga., 24.69
15. Shelby Spanel, Anselmo, Neb., 25.19
16. Gracie Griffin, Pickens, S.C., 26.15
17. Gracie Raby, Mt. Vernon, Ark., 27.01
18. Lindsey Pulsipher, Weston, Idaho, 27.27
19. Jada Maher, McLaughlin, S.D., 16.18
20. Kathryn Todd, Tuttle, Okla., 16.43
21. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 16.51
21. Maddee Doerr, Creighton, Neb., 16.51
23. Reata Beck, Albin, Wyo., 16.53
24. Mary Risse, Martin, S.D., 16.87
25. Kaytlyn Miller, Dammeron Valley, Utah, 16.88

Saddle Bronc

1. Houston Brown, Miles City, Mt., 234
2. Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 216
3. Chance Masters, Leon, Iowa, 215
4. Reed Neely, Sanger, Calif., 214
5. Tegan Smith, Winterset, Iowa, 198
5. Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 198
7. Chance West, Chino Valley, Ariz., 182
8. Hayden Petsch, Meriden, Wyo., 178
9. Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 177
10. Preston Ogle, Des Moines, N.M., 175
11. Caden Grisedale, Bakersfield, Calif., 169
12. Stetson Wright, Milford, Utah, 157
13. Will Pollock, Utopia, Texas, 155
14. Qwint Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 147
15. Jacob McCauley, Comanche, Okla., 141
16. Brandon Lansford, Cotulla, Texas, 140
17. Austin Christensen, Laverne, Okla., 127
18. Kai Rockhill, St. George, Utah, 126
19. Audie Zimmers, Dietrich, Idaho, 84
19. Karson Mebane, Bakersfield, Calif., 84
21. Hayden Cole, Condor, Alberta, Can., 71
22. Parker Fleet, Axtell, Texas, 70
23. J.R. Peterson, Lapoint, Utah, 69
24. Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 67
25. Jake Foster, Meadow, S.D., 65

Steer wrestling

1. Tucker Allen, Oak View, Calif., 22.42
2. Colton Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 22.8
3. Ry Clark, Morse, Texas, 23.3
4. Quint Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 25.61
5. Sterling Lee, Rhame, N.D., 27.29
6. Jaret Whitman, Belgrade, Mt., 28.37
7. Jesse Keysaer, Culleoka, Tenn., 29.07
8. Jace Rutledge, Peculiar, Mo., 30.81
9. Ira Dickinson, Rock Springs, Wyo., 31.48
10. Cache Burnside, Mesquite, Nev., 34.73
11. Trig Olson, Prairie City, S.D., 35.71
12. Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 39.58
13. Colby Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 40.64
14. Justin Johnson, Jefferson, Ark., 44.66
15. Kyler Dick, Oakley, Utah, 13.84
16. Nolan Hart, Eagle Bend, Minn., 15.89
17. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wisc., 18.39
18. Keenan Pierce, Dickinson, N.D., 21.11
19. Tee McLeod, Waldeck, Saskatchewan, Can., 21.38
20. Zane Taylor, Burns, Ore., 21.42
21. Cameron Gotreaux, Welsh, La., 22.24
22. Colton Clemens, Blackfoot, Idaho, 22.31
23. Kagen Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta, Can., 22.41
24. Clay Iselt, Lincoln, Texas, 22.57
25. Bridger Anderson, Carrington, N.D., 23

Team Roping

1. Denton Petersen, Payson, Ariz., James Flake, Mesa, Ariz., 20.4
2. Ryley Beach, Loma, Colo., Kole Roberts, Delta, Colo., 23.42
3. Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla., Logan Lucy, Tecumseh, Okla., 26.1
4. Casey Hayes, Burlingame, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 26.52
5. Layton Oswald, Oakdale, Calif., Wyatt Hansen, Oakdale, Calif., 30.93
6. Cyle Denison, Iowa, La., Britt Buller, Kinder, La., 31.4
7. Will McCraw, East Bend, N.C., Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 31.94
8. Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, Breck Ward, Jerome, Idaho, 32.07
9. Noah Briley, Washington, La., Seth Smith, Columbia, La., 38.87
10. Payson Crouch, Dodge City, Kan., Jaden Trimble, Coffeyville, Kan., 38.89
11. Jacob Scroggins, Traskwood, Ark., Myles Neighbors, Benton, Ark., 41.23
12. Cutter Duckett, Wimberley, Texas, Jesse Hines, Devine, Texas, 49.34
13. Luke Murphy, Helena, Mt., Colten Fisher, Shepheard, Mt., 56.18
14. Jacob Sparling, Ellensburg, Wash., Chance Hays, Bothell, Wash., 59.47
15. Taylor Whetham, Morrill, Neb., Tanner Whetham, Morrill, Neb., 17.03
16. Rafael Domenigo, Citra, Fla., Abdiel Zamora, Okeechobee, Fla., 18.33
17. Chad White, Kennewick, Wash., Caleb Berquist, La Crosse, Wash., 24.12
18. Cooper Schmidt, Marietta, Minn., Nick Bjork, Mankato, Minn., 29.72
19. Allen Morse, Dawson Springs, Ky., Jake Brewer, Olive Branch, Miss., 29.98
20. Tanner Jackman, Baldwin City, Kan., Joel Miller, Madison, Kan., 30.45
21. Austin Lopez, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., Avery Lopez, Bermuda Dunes, Calif., 32.98
22. Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., Lane Wheeler, Turlock, Calif., 33.51
23. Broc Lindburg, Las Vegas, Nev., Casey Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 39.1
24. Ty Singleton, Brundidge, Ala., William Embry, Holt, Fla., 41
25. Wheaton Williams, Big Horn, Wyo., Jerren Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 5.97

Reined Cow Horse

1. Daxon Buttars, Snowville, Utah, 882
2. Cassidee Wood, Rexburg, Idaho, 876.5
3. Natalie Leisinger, Highmore, S.D., 875
4. Zayle Davis, Shelley, Idaho, 874.5
5. Addie Coutts, Temecula, Calif., 874
6. Josh Briggs, Pilot Point, Texas, 872.5
7. Clay Kinnison, Grover, Colo., 868
8. Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 866
9. Jakob Dees, Elgin, Okla., 864
10. Kyler Erickson, Rigby, Idaho, 862.5
11. Tyra Wittwer, St. George, Utah, 862
12. Myles Kenzy, Iona, S.D., 860
13. Baylee Johnston, Prescott, Ariz., 858
14. Dylan Heishman, Reno, Nev., 857.5
15. Kelly Valdez, La Junta, Colo., 855.5
16. Kasen York, Saratoga, Wyo., 854.5
17. Colton Baca, Vega, Texas, 852
18. Ty Bass, Brewster, Neb., 850
19. Wade Jacobson, Hampton, Minn., 845
20. Cora Borman, Backus, Minn., 840
21. Jacey Gorden, Bonanza, Ore., 822
22. Bodie Sauvage, Selden, Kan., 567.5
22. Teri Dawn Haws, Erda, Utah, 567.5
24. Shayna Jones, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 567
24. Julia Starzinski, Phoenix, Ariz., 567

Girls Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 4,687.50
2. CALIFORNIA, 3,340.00
3. UTAH, 3,027.50
4. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,510.00
5. OKLAHOMA, 2,467.50
6. LOUISIANA, 2,267.50
7. IOWA, 2,170.00
8. NEW MEXICO, 2,125.00
9. COLORADO, 2,072.50
10. WYOMING, 2,055.00
11. IDAHO, 1,815.00
12. KANSAS, 1,785.00
13. ARIZONA, 1,745.00
14. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1,715.00
15. OREGON, 1,420.00
16. ALBERTA, 1,355.00
17. MONTANA, 1,125.00
18. NEBRASKA, 1,005.00
19. FLORIDA, 885.00
20. INDIANA, 780.00
21. ARKANSAS, 730.00
22. ALABAMA, 710.00
23. NEVADA, 705.00
24. NORTH DAKOTA, 685.00
25. MISSOURI, 640.00
26. MINNESOTA, 620.00
27. MANITOBA, 490.00
28. SASKATCHEWAN, 482.50
29. OHIO, 410.00
30. WISCONSIN, 340.00
31. HAWAII, 277.50
32. WASHINGTON, 245.00
32. GEORGIA, 245.00
34. TENNESSEE, 230.00
35. PENNSYLVANIA, 140.00
36. KENTUCKY, 120.00
37. NORTH CAROLINA, 110.00
38. ILLINOIS, 100.00
39. VIRGINIA, 65.00
40. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 52.50
41. NEW YORK, 45.00

Boys Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 8,000.00
2. OKLAHOMA, 4,943.33
3. CALIFORNIA, 3,986.42
4. UTAH, 3,350.00
5. MONTANA, 3,015.00
6. IDAHO, 2,951.42
7. KANSAS, 2,890.00
8. WYOMING, 2,766.42
9. ARIZONA, 2,624.76
10. SOUTH DAKOTA, 2,511.42
11. IOWA, 2,385.00
12. FLORIDA, 1,982.50
13. COLORADO, 1,885.00
14. ARKANSAS, 1,865.00
15. ALBERTA, 1,817.50
16. NEBRASKA, 1,760.00
17. LOUISIANA, 1,715.00
18. MISSOURI, 1,372.50
19. NEVADA, 1,310.00
20. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,143.33
21. TENNESSEE, 920.00
22. NEW MEXICO, 795.00
23. MINNESOTA, 745.00
24. NEW YORK, 585.00
25. ILLINOIS, 555.00
26. MICHIGAN, 495.00
27. NORTH CAROLINA, 480.00
28. WASHINGTON, 385.00
29. MISSISSIPPI, 382.50
30. AUSTRALIA, 320.00
31. WISCONSIN, 260.00
32. OREGON, 221.42
33. GEORGIA, 200.00
34. PENNSYLVANIA, 180.00
35. SOUTH CAROLINA, 136.42
36. OHIO, 130.00
37. HAWAII, 120.00
38. SASKATCHEWAN, 80.00

Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 12,687.50
2. OKLAHOMA, 7,410.83
3. CALIFORNIA, 7,326.42
4. UTAH, 6,377.50
5. SOUTH DAKOTA, 5,021.42
6. WYOMING, 4,821.42
7. IDAHO, 4,766.42
8. KANSAS, 4,675.00
9. IOWA, 4,555.00
10. ARIZONA, 4,369.76
11. MONTANA, 4,140.00
12. LOUISIANA, 3,982.50
13. COLORADO, 3,957.50
14. ALBERTA, 3,172.50
15. FLORIDA, 2,867.50
16. NEW MEXICO, 2,810.00
17. NEBRASKA, 2,595.00
17. ARKANSAS, 2,595.00
19. NEVADA, 2,015.00
20. MISSOURI, 2,012.50
21. SOUTH CAROLINA, 1,851.42
22. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,828.33
23. OREGON, 1,641.42
24. MINNESOTA, 1,365.00
25. TENNESSEE, 1,150.00
26. INDIANA, 780.00
27. ALABAMA, 710.00
28. ILLINOIS, 655.00
29. NEW YORK, 630.00
29. WASHINGTON, 630.00
31. WISCONSIN, 600.00
32. NORTH CAROLINA, 590.00
33. SASKATCHEWAN, 562.50
34. OHIO, 540.00
35. MICHIGAN, 495.00
36. MANITOBA, 490.00
37. GEORGIA, 445.00
38. HAWAII, 397.50
39. MISSISSIPPI, 382.50
40. PENNSYLVANIA, 320.00
40. AUSTRALIA, 320.00
42. KENTUCKY, 120.00
43. VIRGINIA, 65.00
44. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 52.50

Bold= From Colorado, Kansas, Nebraska or Wyoming

 

Full results on the NHSFR website.

Go back to article