2011-2012 Nebraska High School Rodeo Association | TheFencePost.com

2011-2012 Nebraska High School Rodeo Association

Bareback Riding: 1. Gewinner, Wyatt, Weeping Water, NE, 63.0; 2. Miller, Boyd, Burwell, NE, 61.0; 3. Hesseltine, Chauncy, Thedford, NE, 50.0. 4. Faust, Sage, Plattsmouth, NE, 0.0 5. Cole, Wesley, Atkinson, NE, 0.0 6. Moon, Rowdy, Sargent, NE, 0.0 7. Hesseltine, Cord, Thedford, NE, 0.0

Barrel Racing: 1. Brown, Brandy, North Platte, NE, 17.038 2. Painter, Laree, Long PiNE, NE, 17.150 3. O’daniel, Sydney, Bennington, NE, 17.225 4. Bonifas, Emily, Roseland, NE, 17.231 5. Hall, Kayellyn, Minatare, NE, 17.244 6. Simonson, Shaina, Dunning, NE, 17.280 7. Stanko, Cati, Gordon, NE, 17.402 8. Walker, Sabrina, Keensburg, Co, 17.435 9. Vonheeder, Samantha, Ainsworth, NE, 17.436 10. Adamson, Lindsay, Cody, NE, 17.443

Boys Cutting: 1. Reiken, Chase, Fullerton, NE, 145.0 2. Meyer, William, Wolbach, NE, 143.0 3. Miller, Aman, Ravenna, NE, 141.0 4. Atkins, Sterling, Broken Bow, NE, 139.0 5. Bader, Regan, Palmer, NE, 138.0 6. Suchy, Shane, Tryon, NE, 137.0 7. Bradley, Blayne, Milburn, NE, 132.0 8. Cumpton, Seth, Lewellen, NE, 131.0 9. Bader, Wyatt, Palmer, NE, 126.0 10. Chittick, Clay, Maywood, NE, 122.0

Breakaway Roping: 1. Stanko, Cati, Gordon, NE, 2.480 2. Adamson, Lindsay, Cody, NE, 2.930 3. Schaack, Brandy, Hyannis, NE, 3.090 4. Hagedorn, Jordan, West Point, NE, 3.220 5. Brown, Brandy, North Platte, NE, 3.230 6. Schaack, Bailey, Hyannis, NE, 3.310 7. Haun, Kaylie, Mitchell, NE, 3.340 8. Opela, Torie, Stapleton, NE, 3.540 9. Stec, Sadie, Bassett, NE, 3.710 10. Strand, Dayna, Amelia, NE, 3.860

Bull Riding: 1. Viers, Tyler, Comstock, NE, 77.0 2. Lesiak, Ethan, Clarks, NE, 76.0 3. Gambill, Lane, Johnstown, NE, 70.0 4. Cunningham, Dalton, Bloomfield, NE, 67.0 5. Dickerson, Cade, Kimball, NE, 0.0 6. Glendy, Colter, Oconto, NE, 0.0 7. Kovarik, Coltan, Thedford, NE, 0.0 8. Hesseltine, Chauncy, Thedford, NE, 0.0 9. Wriedt, Ty, Norfolk, NE, 0.0

Girls Cutting: 1. Weander, Rachel, Valentine, NE, 143.5 2. Adamson, Lindsay, Cody, NE, 143.0 3. Meyer, Brianna, Wolbach, NE, 141.0 4. Bushhousen, Sydney, St Libory, NE, 141.0 5. Vonheeder, Samantha, Ainsworth, NE, 141.0 6. Storer, Hailey, Whitman, NE, 141.0 7. Doetker, Jordyn, Wauneta, NE, 138.5 8. Jamison, Savanna, Ashby, NE, 138.0 9. Hagedorn, Jordan, West Point, NE, 137.0 10. Pinney, Jimi, Johnstown, NE, 133.0

Recommended Stories For You

Goat Tying: 1. Opela, Torie, Stapleton, NE, 9.720 2. Knust, Kelsey, Verdigre, NE, 9.960 3. Macomber, Charmane, Arthur, NE, 10.410 4. O’daniel, Sydney, Bennington, NE, 10.460 5. Hagedorn, Jordan, West Point, NE, 12.140 6. Van Horn, Erin, Page, NE, 12.170 7. Feagler, Dani, Torrington, Wy 12.360 8. Osborn, Jincy, Mullen, NE, 12.560 9. Dexter, Sydney, Valentine, NE, 13.700 10. Strand, Delynn, Amelia, NE, 13.960

Pole Bending: 1. Stanko, Cati, Gordon, NE, 20.806 2. Butterfield, Blake, Atkinson, NE, 20.875 3. Hagedorn, Jordan, West Point, NE, 21.043 4. Strong, Charmayne, Rushville, NE, 21.163 5. Clark, Madison, Wellfleet, NE, 21.457 6. Christen, Alex, Lincoln, NE, 21.655 7. Haun, Kaylie, Mitchell, NE, 21.691 8. Haun, Murphy, Mitchell, NE, 21.787 9. Stone-swedberg, Shawnie, Hershey, NE, 21.95510. Schaack, Bailey, Hyannis, NE, 22.195

Saddle Bronc: 1. Hesseltine, Chauncy, Thedford, NE, 49.0 2. Stull, Nicholas, Kimball, NE, 0.0 3. Kovarik, Coltan, Thedford, NE, 0.0 4. Clark, Jaden, Wellfleet, NE, 0.0 5. Eklund, Triston Valentine, NE, 0.0 6. Cumpton, Seth, Lewellen, NE, 0.0

Steer Wrestling: 1. Anders, Colby, Bayard, NE, 5.070 2. Simonson, Dillon, Purdum, NE, 5.250 3. Walnofer, Peter, Chambers, NE, 5.370 4. Wakefield, Brady, O’Neill, NE, 6.240 5. Kraeger, Reed, Avoca, NE, 6.380 6. Freeman, Aj, Dunning, NE, 6.500 7. Cleveland, Brody, Keystone, NE, 6.570 8. Vossler, Colton, Ashland, NE, 6.850 9. Riley, Elkanah, Brule, NE, 7.380 10. Hinman, David, Hay Springs, NE, 7.800

Team Roping: 1. Anders, Colby, (Hd) Bayard, NE, 6.830 2. Anders, Kalane, (Hl) Bayard, NE, 6.830 3. Dibbern, Devin, (Hd) Riverdale, NE, 7.870 4. Dibbern, Colin, (Hl) Riverton, NE, 7.870 5. Knust, Kelsey, (Hd) Verdigre, NE, 7.950 6. Littell, Tom, (Hl) Elm Creek, NE, 7.950 7. Freeman, Aj, (Hd) Dunning, NE, 8.000 8. Freeman, Tanner, (Hl) Dunning, NE, 8.000 9. Vineyard, Tori, (Hd) Oshkosh, NE, 8.060 10. Vineyard, Terrel, (Hl) Oshkosh, NE, 8.060

Tie Down Roping: 1. Atkins, Sterling, Broken Bow, NE, 10.030 2. Stec, Tanner, Bassett, NE, 11.800 3. Nye, Cody, Alliance, NE, 12.220 4. Lewis, Logan, Arthur, NE, 12.400 5. Suchy, Shane, Tryon, NE, 12.770 6. Vossler, Colton, Ashland, NE, 12.970 7.Nelson, Rhett, Doniphan, NE, 13.550 8. Reiker, Cody, Lexington, NE, 13.780 9. Santero, Denum, Minatare, NE, 14.140 10. Simonson, Dillon Purdum, NE, 14.500

Bareback Riding: Miller, Boyd 66, Gewinner, Wyatt 63, Moon, Rowdy 60, Cole, Wesley 60

Barrel Racing: Stanko, Cati, 17.557, Thomas, Jamie, 17.614, Hall, Kayellyn, 17.68, Stone-swedberg, Shawnie, 17.916, Painter, Laree, 18.433, Bonifas, Emily, 18.531, Haun, Kaylie, 18.815, Reichmuth, Brandy, 22.839, Brown, Brandy, 23.104, O’daniel, Sydney, 23.311

Boys Cutting: Bader, Regan, 146, Reiken, Chase, 144, Miller, Aman, 143, Cumpton, Seth, 142, Atkins, Sterling, 142, Suchy, Shane, 137, Meyer, William, 135, Bradley, Blayne, 134, Bader, Wyatt, 127, Chittick, Clay, 125,

Breakaway Roping: Adamson, Lindsay, 2.87, Haun, Kaylie, 2.94, Van Horn, Erin, 3.06, Stanko, Cati, 3.56, Brown, Brandy, 4.63, Schaack, Brandy, 5.22, Knust, Kelsey, 12.47,

Bull Riding: Gambill, Lane, 72, Viers, Tyler, 66

Girls Cutting: Storer, Hailey, 144, Adamson, Lindsay, 141, Bushhousen, Sydney, 141, Macomber, Charmane, 141, Weander, Rachel, 138, Jamison, Savanna, 138, Hagedorn, Jordan, 136, Doetker, Jordyn, 134, Meyer, Brianna, 132, Vonheeder, Samantha, 125,

Goat Tying: Hagedorn, Jordan, 9.4, Haun, Kaylie, 9.81, Macomber, Charmane, 10.19, Van Horn, Erin, 10.84, Stanko, Cati, 11.95, Christen, Alex, 12.11, Walker, Sabrina, 12.64, Opela, Torie, 12.78, Haun, Murphy, 13.96, Knust, Kelsey, 21.92,

Pole Bending: Stanko, Cati, 21.566, Hagedorn, Jordan, 21.821, Strong, Charmayne, 21.85, Reichmuth, Brandy, 21.946, Clark, Madison, 22.723, Micek, Alex, 23.101, Stone-swedberg, Shawnie, 27.122, Christen, Alex, 27.434, Haun, Kaylie, 32.955, Thomas, Jamie, 34.493,

Saddle Bronc: Eklund, Triston, 58, Clark, Jaden, 32,

Steer Wrestling: Kraeger, Reed, 5.4, Simonson, Dillon, 5.66, Anders, Kalane, 6.04, Anders, Colby, 6.35, Walnofer, Peter, 6.51, Freeman, Aj, 7.32, Vossler, Colton, 7.8, Hinman, David, 10.2,

Team Roping: Suchy, Shane, 8.62, Holliday, Peyton, 8.62, Nelson, Rhett, 9.42, White, Tucker, 9.42, Weber, Reece, 11.07, Mathis, Tate, 11.07, Wakefield, Brady, 12.4, Wakefield, Riley, 12.4, Brott, Cooper, 13.7, Clark, Jaden, 13.7, Stec, Tanner, 14.54, Hinman, David, 14.54,

Tie Down Roping: Nye, Cody, 11.34, Simonson, Dillon, 11.82, Hinman, David, 11.93, Suchy, Shane, 11.94, Bradley, Blayne, 12.19, Stec, Tanner, 12.81, Reiker, Cody, 14.88, Spickelmier, Ty, 16.57,

Boys Cutting – Chase Reiken, 286 pts

Girls Cutting – Lindsay Adamson 288 pts

Barebacks – Wyatt Gewinner 132/2

Goat Tying – Torie Opela 19.14/2

Tie Down Roping – Cody Nye 23.93/2

Breakaway Roping – Bailey Schaack 6.14/2

Pole Bending – Jordan Hagedorn 41.752/2

Saddle Broncs – Chauncy Hesseltine 49/1

Steer Wrestling – Dillon Simonson 10.23/2

Team Roping – AJ & Tanner Freeman 13.97/2

Barrel Racing – Brandy Brown 34.232/2

Bull Riding – Tyler Viers 145/2

*Denotes National Qualifier

Boys Cutting: 1. Sterling Atkins *, 2. Seth Cumpton *, 3. Chase Reiken *, 4. William Meyer *, 5. Shane Suchy – alternate

Girls Cutting: 1. Lindsay Adamson *, 2. Rachel Weander *, 3. Hailey Storer *, 4. Brianna Meyer *, 5. Sydney Bushhousen – alternate

Barebacks: 1. Wyatt Gewinner *, 2. Boyd Miller *, 3. Rowdy Moon *, 4. Wesley Cole *, 5. Chauncy Hesseltine – alternate

Goat Tying: 1. Torie Opela *, 2. Kelsey Knust *, 3. Cati Stanko *, 4. Charmane Macomber *, 5. Erin Van Horn – alternate

Tie Down Roping: 1. Tanner Stec *, 2. Cody Nye *, 3. David Hinman *, 4. Ty Spickelmier *, 5. Shane Suchy – alternate

Breakaway: 1. Brandy Brown *, 2. Cati Stanko *, 3. Lindsay Adamson *, 4. Kaylie Haun *, 5. Kelsey Knust – alternate

Saddle Broncs: 1. Chauncy Hesseltine *, 2. Triston Eklund *, 3. Jaden Clark *, 4. Nicholas Stull *, 5. Seth Cumpton – alternate

Pole Bending: 1. Cati Stanko *, 2. Jordan Hagedorn *, 3. Kaylie Haun *, 4. Charmayne Strong *, 5. Brandy Reichmuth – alternate

Steer Wrestling: 1. Dillon Simonson *, 2. AJ Freeman *, 3. Reed Kraeger *, 4. Colby Anders *, 5. Colton Vossler – alternate

Team Roping: 1. Rhett Nelson/Tucker White *, 2. Shane Suchy/Peyton Holliday *, 3. Brady Wakefield/Riley Wakefield *, 4. Blaine Finney/Doug Finney *, 5. Savanna Jamison/Denum Santero – alternate

Barrel Racing: 1. Brandy Brown *, 2. Kayellyn Hall *, 3. Shawnie Stone-Swedburg *, 4. Kaylie Haun *, 5. Jamie Thomas – alternate

Bull Riding: 1. Chauncy Hesseltine *, 2. Ethan Lesiak *, 3. Dalton Cunningham *, 4. Tyler Viers *, 5. Lane Gambill – alternate