2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Results – Round 7 | TheFencePost.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Results – Round 7

Bareback

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Tanner Aus 87.00 Three Hills Rodeo Jr Bonner $26,230.77
7 2/3 Tim O’Connell 85.50 Korkow Rodeos Harry’s Girl $18,192.31
7 2/3 Clayton Biglow 85.50 Pickett Pro Rodeo Scarlet Fever $18,192.31
7 4/5/6 Jake Vold 83.50 Wayne Vold Rodeo The Ritz $7,333.33
7 4/5/6 Mason Clements 83.50 Calgary Stampede Shadow Warrior $7,333.33
7 4/5/6 Bill Tutor 83.50 Rafter G Rodeo Ankle Biter $7,333.33
7 JR Vezain 83.00 Calgary Stampede Y Not Cyrstal $0.00
7 R.C. Landingham 82.00 Dakota Rodeo Sugar Boom Boom $0.00
7 Richmond Champion 80.50 Sutton Rodeos Chuckulator $0.00
7 Steven Dent 78.00 Three Hills Rodeo Angel Eyes $0.00
7 Caleb Bennett 76.00 Frontier Rodeo Short Night $0.00
7 Wyatt Denny 74.50 Bridwell Pro Rodeo Beaver Fever $0.00
7 Ty Breuer 73.00 Bridwell Pro Rodeo Girl Crush $0.00
7 Orin Larsen 52.00 Kesler Rodeo Candy Smile $0.00
7 Jake Brown C Mo Betta Rodeo Cache Creek $0.00

 

Steer Wrestling

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Dakota W Eldridge 3.30 $26,230.77
7 2/3 Kyle Irwin 3.60 $18,192.31
7 2/3 Tyler Pearson 3.60 $18,192.31
7 4 Rowdy Parrott 3.80 $11,000.00
7 5 Olin Hannum 3.90 $6,769.23
7 6 Tyler Waguespack 4.00 $4,230.77
7 J.D. Struxness 4.20 $0.00
7 Ryle Smith 4.40 $0.00
7 Ty Erickson 4.40 $0.00
7 Scott Guenthner 4.80 $0.00
7 Chason Floyd 5.00 $0.00
7 Baylor Roche 5.00 $0.00
7 Nick Guy 5.10 $0.00
7 Jon Ragatz 13.00 $0.00
7 Tanner Milan C $0.00

 

Team Roping (Headers)

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Dustin Egusquiza 3.50 $26,230.77
7 2 Riley Minor 3.80 $20,730.77
7 3 Charly Crawford 4.40 $15,653.85
7 4/5 Kaleb Driggers 4.70 $8,884.61
7 4/5 Luke Brown 4.70 $8,884.61
7 6 Jr. Dees 5.00 $4,230.77
7 Chad Masters 5.20 $0.00
7 Dustin Bird 9.50 $0.00
7 Erich Rogers 9.70 $0.00
7 Cody Snow 14.20 $0.00
7 Coleman Proctor 15.30 $0.00
7 Clay Smith C $0.00
7 Garrett Rogers C $0.00
7 Clay Tryan C $0.00
7 Tom Richards C $0.00

 



Team Roping (Heelers)

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Kory Koontz 3.50 $26,230.77
7 2 Brady Minor 3.80 $20,730.77
7 3 Joseph Harrison 4.40 $15,653.85
7 4/5 Junior Nogueira 4.70 $8,884.61
7 4/5 Jake Long 4.70 $8,884.61
7 6 Tyler McKnight 5.00 $4,230.77
7 Travis Graves 5.20 $0.00
7 Russell Cardoza 9.50 $0.00
7 Cory Petska 9.70 $0.00
7 Wesley Thorp 14.20 $0.00
7 Billie Jack Saebens 15.30 $0.00
7 Paul Eaves C $0.00
7 Jake Minor C $0.00
7 Jade Corkill C $0.00
7 Jeremy Buhler C $0.00

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Hardy Braden 88.00 Hi Lo ProRodeo Garden City Gal $26,230.77
7 2 Ryder Wright 86.50 Frontier Rodeo Jake $20,730.77
7 3 CoBurn Bradshaw 85.50 Harry Vold Rodeo Happy Valley $15,653.85
7 4 Layton Green 83.00 Korkow Rodeos Meat Cracker $11,000.00
7 5 Jacobs Crawley 81.00 United Pro Rodeo Ropin Dreams $6,769.23
7 6/6 Brody Cress 80.00 Stace Smith Pro Rodeos Hickok $2,115.38
7 6/6 Cody DeMoss 80.00 Beutler & Son Rodeo Nutrena’s Killer Bee $2,115.38
7 Taos Muncy 79.50 Powder River Rodeo After Party $0.00
7 Jesse Wright 79.00 Franklin Rodeo Evening Mist $0.00
7 Audy Reed 79.00 Sankey Pro Rodeo & Robinson Bulls Robin Hood $0.00
7 Zeke Thurston 75.50 Dakota Rodeo Chirrikawa $0.00
7 Sterling Crawley 75.00 Summit Pro Rodeo Dawson Creek $0.00
7 Jake Wright 66.50 Andrews Rodeo Brutus $0.00
7 Heith Allan DeMoss C Calgary Stampede Tiger Warrior $0.00
7 Clay Elliott C Pickett Pro Rodeo Faded Away $0.00

 



Tie-Down Roping

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Randall Carlisle 7.50 $26,230.77
7 2 Tuf Cooper 8.00 $20,730.77
7 3 Marcos Costa 8.30 $15,653.85
7 4 Cade Swor 9.60 $11,000.00
7 5 J.C. Malone 9.70 $6,769.23
7 6 Timber Moore 11.30 $4,230.77
7 Ryan Jarrett 11.50 $0.00
7 Matt Shiozawa 13.40 $0.00
7 Tyson Durfey 14.30 $0.00
7 Shane Hanchey 16.70 $0.00
7 Cory Solomon 17.90 $0.00
7 Cooper Martin C $0.00
7 Marty Yates C $0.00
7 Trevor Brazile C $0.00
7 Caleb Smidt C $0.00

 

Barrel Racing

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Tillar Murray 13.40 $26,230.77
7 2 Nellie Miller 13.52 $20,730.77
7 3 Sydni Blanchard 13.62 $15,653.85
7 4 Lisa Lockhart 13.63 $11,000.00
7 5 Kassie Mowry 13.68 $6,769.23
7 6 Tiany Schuster 13.70 $4,230.77
7 Amberleigh Moore 13.75 $0.00
7 Ivy Conrado 13.78 $0.00
7 Taci Bettis 13.78 $0.00
7 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi 13.79 $0.00
7 Kellie Collier 13.85 $0.00
7 Stevi Hillman 15.18 $0.00
7 Hailey Kinsel 18.54 $0.00
7 Kimmie Wall 18.91 $0.00
7 Kathy Grimes 19.17 $0.00

 

Bull Riding

Perf Place Contestant Score/
Time
Stock Contractor Stock Name Prize Money
7 1 Joe Frost 87.00 Wayne Vold Rodeo Heavens Basement $26,230.77
7 2 Ty Wallace 86.50 Rafter G Rodeo J Lazy $20,730.77
7 3 Roscoe Jarboe 84.00 Big Rafter Rodeo Salty Dog $15,653.85
7 4/5 Jordan Hansen 83.00 Silver Creek Pro Rodeo Sudden Debt $8,884.61
7 4/5 Guthrie Murray 83.00 Beutler & Son Rodeo Nutrena’s Muley Madness $8,884.61
7 6 Jordan Wacey Spears 82.50 Brookman Rodeo Little Chubby $4,230.77
7 Sage Steele Kimzey 81.50 Sutton Rodeos High Roller $0.00
7 Garrett Smith 80.00 Cervi Championship Rodeo Vitalix White Smoke $0.00
7 Trey Benton III C Frontier Rodeo Psycho Path $0.00
7 Cole Melancon C Andrews Rodeo Piano Bar Bandit $0.00
7 Trevor Reiste C Big Rafter Rodeo Economical Impact $0.00
7 Tim Bingham C Championship Pro Rodeo Juicy Fruit $0.00
7 Boudreaux Campbell C Salt River Rodeo Bull Butler $0.00
7 Dustin Bowen C Rafter H Rodeo Livestock Chopstick Cigarette $0.00
7 Brennon Eldred INJ $0.00


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User