2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Contestants | TheFencePost.com

2017 Wrangler National Finals Rodeo Contestants

2017 Wrangler NFR Contestant List

Back Number Name Event Hometown City Hometown State

1 Tuf Cooper Tie-Down Roping Weatherford, TX

2 Tim O'Connell Bareback Riding Zwingle, IA

3 Trevor Brazile Tie-Down Roping Decatur, TX

4 Jacobs Crawley Saddle Bronc Riding Boerne, TX

Recommended Stories For You

5 Tiany Schuster Barrel Racing

6 Sage Kimzey Bull Riding Strong City, OK

7 Zeke Thurston Saddle Bronc Riding Big Valley, AB

8 Ty Erickson Steer Wrestling Helena, MT

9 Caleb Smidt Tie-Down Roping Bellville, TX

10 Garrett Smith Bull Riding Rexburg, ID

11 Stevi Hillman Barrel Racing

12 Junior Nogueira Team Roping (Heeler) Presidente Prude, BR

13 Ryle Smith Steer Wrestling Oakdale, CA

14 Kaleb Driggers Team Roping (Header) Hoboken, GA

15 Erich Rogers Team Roping (Header) Round Rock, AZ

16 Tanner Aus Bareback Riding Granite Falls, MN

17 Cory Petska Team Roping (Heeler) Marana, AZ

18 Russell Cardoza Team Roping (Heeler) Terrebonne, OR

19 Clayton Biglow Bareback Riding Clements, CA

20 Shane Hanchey Tie-Down Roping Sulphur, LA

21 CoBurn Bradshaw Saddle Bronc Riding Beaver, UT

22 Luke Brown Team Roping (Header) Stephenville, TX

23 Paul Eaves Team Roping (Heeler) Lonedell, MO

24 Marcos Costa Tie-Down Roping Childress, TX

25 Clay Smith Team Roping (Header) Broken Bow, OK

26 Billie Jack Saebens Team Roping (Heeler) Nowata, OK

27 Cody DeMoss Saddle Bronc Riding Heflin, LA

28 Jake Long Team Roping (Heeler) Coffeyville, KS

29 Tyler Pearson Steer Wrestling Louisville, MS

30 Olin Hannum Steer Wrestling Malad, ID

31 Dakota Eldridge Steer Wrestling Elko, NV

32 J.R. Vezain Bareback Riding Cowley, WY

33 Wyatt Denny Bareback Riding Minden, NV

34 Tyson Durfey Tie-Down Roping Weatherford, TX

35 Caleb Bennett Bareback Riding Tremonton, UT

36 Brody Cress Saddle Bronc Riding Hillsdale, WY

37 Tyler Waguespack Steer Wrestling Gonzales, LA

38 Coleman Proctor Team Roping (Header) Pryor, OK

39 Jake Brown Bareback Riding Cleveland, TX

40 Hardy Braden Saddle Bronc Riding Welch, OK

41 Amberleigh Moore Barrel Racing

42 Jake Vold Bareback Riding Ponoka, AB

43 Marty Yates Tie-Down Roping Stephenville, TX

44 Richmond Champion Bareback Riding The Woodlands, TX

45 Joe Frost Bull Riding Randlett, UT

46 Layton Green Saddle Bronc Riding Meeting Creek, AB

47 Travis Graves Team Roping (Heeler) Jay, OK

48 Scott Guenthner Steer Wrestling Provost, AB

49 Baylor Roche Steer Wrestling Tremonton, UT

50 Orin Larsen Bareback Riding Inglis, MB

51 Sterling Crawley Saddle Bronc Riding Stephenville, TX

52 Brady Minor Team Roping (Heeler) Ellensburg, WA

53 Riley Minor Team Roping (Header) Ellensburg, WA

54 Taci Bettis Barrel Racing

55 Ryder Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT

56 Cody Snow Team Roping (Header) Los Olivos, CA

57 Ryan Jarrett Tie-Down Roping Comanche, OK

58 Click here

59 Bill Tutor Bareback Riding Huntsville, TX

60 Ty Wallace Bull Riding Collbran, CO

61 Matt Shiozawa Tie-Down Roping Chubbuck, ID

62 Hailey Kinsel Barrel Racing

63 Steven Dent Bareback Riding Mullen, NE

64 Chad Masters Team Roping (Header) Cedar Hill, TN

65 Trey Benton III Bull Riding Rock Island, TX

66 Jake Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT

67 Wesley Thorp Team Roping (Heeler) Throckmorton, TX

68 R.C. Landingham Bareback Riding Hat Creek, CA

69 Tim Bingham Bull Riding Honeyville, UT

70 Ty Breuer Bareback Riding Mandan, ND

71 Heith DeMoss Saddle Bronc Riding Heflin, LA

72 Dustin Bird Team Roping (Header) Cut Bank, MT

73 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Barrel Racing

74 Cole Melancon Bull Riding Liberty, TX

75 Taos Muncy Saddle Bronc Riding Corona, NM

76 Randall Carlisle Tie-Down Roping Athens, LA

77 J.C. Malone Tie-Down Roping Plain City, UT

78 Mason Clements Bareback Riding Santaquin, UT

79 Timber Moore Tie-Down Roping Aubrey, TX

80 Cade Swor Tie-Down Roping Winnie, TX

81 Cooper Martin Tie-Down Roping Alma, KS

82 Tillar Murray Barrel Racing

83 Cory Solomon Tie-Down Roping Prairie View, TX

84 Clay Elliott Saddle Bronc Riding Nanton, AB

85 Tanner Milan Steer Wrestling Cochrane, AB

86 Nellie Miller Barrel Racing

87 Joseph Harrison Team Roping (Heeler) Overbrook, OK

88 Clay Tryan Team Roping (Header) Billings, MT

89 Jade Corkill Team Roping (Heeler) Fallon, NV

90 Nick Guy Steer Wrestling Sparta, WI

91 Jordan Spears Bull Riding Redding, CA

92 Tom Richards Team Roping (Header) Humboldt, AZ

93 Kathy Grimes Barrel Racing

94 Jr. Dees Team Roping (Header) Aurora, SD

95 Sydni Blanchard Barrel Racing

96 Kyle Irwin Steer Wrestling Robertsdale, AL

97 Tyler McKnight Team Roping (Heeler) Wells, TX

98 Dustin Bowen Bull Riding Waller, TX

99 Dustin Egusquiza Team Roping (Header) Mariana, FL

100 Jake Minor Team Roping (Heeler) Ellensburg, WA

101 Garrett Rogers Team Roping (Header) Baker City, OR

102 Charly Crawford Team Roping (Header) Prineville, OR

103 Audy Reed Saddle Bronc Riding Spearman, TX

104 Jon Ragatz Steer Wrestling Beetown, WI

105 Kellie Collier Barrel Racing

106 Jordan Hansen Bull Riding Okotoks, AB

107 Jesse Wright Saddle Bronc Riding Milford, UT

108 J.D. Struxness Steer Wrestling Appleton, MN

109 Lisa Lockhart Barrel Racing

110 Roscoe Jarboe Bull Riding New Plymouth, ID

111 Jeremy Buhler Team Roping (Heeler) Arrowwood, AB

112 Trevor Reiste Bull Riding Linden, IA

113 Kory Koontz Team Roping (Heeler) Stephenville, TX

114 Rowdy Parrott Steer Wrestling Mamou, LA

115 Chason Floyd Steer Wrestling Buffalo, SD

116 Guthrie Murray Bull Riding Miami, OK

117 Ivy Conrado Barrel Racing

118 Brennon Eldred Bull Riding Sulphur, OK

119 Boudreaux Campbell Bull Riding Crockett, TX

120 Kimmie Wall Barrel Racing

121 Kassie Mowry Barrel Racing