Boulder County Fair 2011 | TheFencePost.com

Boulder County Fair 2011

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

Recommended Stories For You

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market& Breeding Beef Check-in – Barn C

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Market Swine Check-in, Weigh-in & Ultrasound – Barn B

6-10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding Swine Check-in – Barn B

7-11 a.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show Check-in – EB

7 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Goat Ultra Sound – Barn B

8:30 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility/Market Goat Showmanship – Barn A

9 a.m-Noon Open Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Check-in – EB

9 a.m.-Noon 4-H/FFA Market Lamb Ultra Sound – Barn B

10 a.m. Exhibit Building Open

10 a.m. 4-H/FFA Breeding/Fiber/Utility Goat Show – Barn A

10 a.m.-Noon Kids Activities – Bounce Day – EB

10 a.m.-5 p.m. Petting Zoo – South Midway

10 a.m. – 8 p.m. Vintage Farm Equipment Show – South Midway

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Royalty Roundup – Autotgraphs & Build Stickhorses – EB

11 a.m. – 8:30 p.m. Rocky Mountain Team Penning – OA

Noon-4 p.m. Open Fleece Judging – EB

Noon-5 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Goat Show – Barn A

Noon-8 p.m. 4-H Bunny Wagon – EB

12:45 p.m. Royalty & Kids Stick Horse Parade – EB

1-2 p.m. Kids Story Time – EB Stage

1:30-4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Judging – EB

2-4 p.m. 4-H/FFA Market Beef Weigh-in & Retinal Scan – Barn C

3 p.m. Open Class Crops, Garden & Flower Show – EB

4 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

4 p.m. Handloom Weaving & Handspun Yarn Show – EB

4 p.m. Carnival Open – Midway

4-10 p.m. Fair Garden Open

5:30-7:00 p.m. Band: Brian Rezac – Fair Garden Stage

6 p.m. Open Fleece Show Awards – Barn A

6 p.m. 4-H/FFA Rabbit Showmanship – EB

6:30 p.m. 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship – Barn B

7-10 p.m. Boulder County’s Best of 2010 Karaoke Contest – Fair Garden Stage

7:30 p.m. Ballet on Horseback – IA

9 p.m. Exhibit Building Closed