El Paso County Fair | TheFencePost.com

El Paso County Fair

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

Recommended Stories For You

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent

All Day Kid’s Fishing Experience – S. of Pepsi Dance Tent

Petting Zoo (Alpaca display) – W. of Swink

Arts & Crafts – Swink/Exhibit

Monster Mural & Kids Corner – Whittemore

Bake Sale – Swink

11 a.m.-11 p.m. A Great Northern A’Fair Carnival

8-Noon Rabbit Caging and Poultry Cooping – Rabbit Barn/Poultry Barn

9:30 a.m. 4-H Breeding Boer Goat Show – Livestock Arena

10 a.m. 4-H Breeding Sheep Show – Livestock Arena

10-4 p.m. City/Town Day – Town of Monument – Pavilion

10:30 a.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

11 a.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

11 a.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

11:30 a.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

11:45 a.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

Noon Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

12:30 p.m. Watermelon Seed Spitting Contest – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. Wool Show – Livestock Arena

1 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

1 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

1:15 p.m. Nature Center Program – Exhibit

1:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

1:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Beef Show /4-H Dairy Cattle Show – Livestock Arena

1:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

2 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

2:45 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

3 p.m. Grand Opening Ceremony – Pavilion

3 p.m. From Animal to Garment Fiber Processing – Swink

3:30 p.m. VIP Reception (by invitation only) – Pepsi Dance Tent

3:45 p.m. Bee Biology – Whittemore

4 p.m. Wild World of Animals – S. of Whittemore

5 p.m. Electrifying magic by Jay Mattiolli – Pepsi Dance Tent

5:30 p.m. 4-H Breeding Swine Show – Livestock Arena

5:30 p.m. Gold Canyon Gunfighters – S. of Livestock Arena

6 p.m. Auto Races – Rodeo Arena

9:30 p.m. ZIV Band (Free Concert with admission to the Fair) – Pepsi Dance Tent