Rocky Mountain Horse Events 11-03
November 3
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
November 4
– Joe and Kim Andrews Horsemanship Trail 3 Clinic, Loveland, Colo., (970) 613-0121 or http://www.mountainmagicranch.com.
– Parker Elizabeth Riding Club Trail Riding Group, 7:30 p.m., Colorado Horse Park, Parker, Colo., (303) 646-0295.
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
November 5
– Northern Colo. Back Country Horsemen Monthly Meeting, 6:30 p.m., The Ranch, Loveland, Colo., (970) 443-0103.
– Burns Ranch Arena Team Roping Practice & Draw Pot, 6:30 p.m., Akron, Colo., (970) 554-0170.
November 6
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 8
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
– Cowboys 4 Indians Trial Ride, 9:30 a.m., Olathe, Colo., (970) 323-0204 or roxi@dayspringfarm.net.
November 9
– Burns Ranch Arena Team Roping Jackpot, 11 a.m., Akron, Colo., (970) 554-0170.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Jackpot, 1 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 10
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
November 11
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 12
– Burns Ranch Arena Team Roping Practice & Draw Pot, 6:30 p.m., Akron, Colo., (970) 554-0170.
November 13
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 14
– Rappel’s Arena Barrel Racing Exhibition/Jackpot/Open Riding, Exh. 6 p.m., Jackpot 7 p.m., Open Riding to follow, Gill, Colo., (970) 396-0990.
November 15
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
– CSU Rodeo Team Fund-raiser Barrel Race, Exh. 9 a.m., Jackpot 11 a.m., CSU Equine Center, Fort Collins, Colo., (970) 381-6628; http://www.canrunevents.com.
– 4-D Jackpot Barrel Race, 1 p.m., Hobby Horse Farms Indoor Arena, Firestone, Colo., (970) 744-5970 or http://www.truewestproductions.com.
November 16
– Burns Ranch Arena Team Roping Jackpot 11 a.m., Akron, Colo., (970) 554-0170.
November 17
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
November 18
– Joe and Kim Andrews Horsemanship Trail 3 Clinic, Loveland, Colo., (970) 613-0121 or http://www.mountainmagicranch.com.
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 20
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 21-22
– Mountain States Circuit Finals, Fri. 7:30 p.m., Sat. 1:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m., NWSS Event Center, Denver, Colo., (770) 656-3595 or (303) 343-0318.
November 21
– Rappel’s Arena Barrel Racing Exhibition/Jackpot/Open Riding, Exh. 6 p.m., Jackpot 7 p.m., Open Riding to follow, Gill, Colo., (970) 396-0990.
November 22
– Latigo Winter Buckle Series, 9 a.m., Elbert, Colo., (719) 351-6507 or http://www.latigo.com.
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
November 23
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Jackpot, 1 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 24
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
November 25
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
November 26
– Burns Ranch Arena Team Roping Practice & Draw Pot, 6:30 p.m., Akron, Colo., (970) 554-0170.
November 28-29
– Troyer Stutzman Harnessing & Driving Clinic, 9 a.m.- 4 p.m., Fairgrounds Arena, Brighton, Colo., Fee, (970) 396-2099.
November 29
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
December 1
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
December 2
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 3
– Northern Colo. Back Country Horsemen Monthly Meeting, 6:30 p.m., The Ranch, Loveland, Colo., (970) 443-0103.
December 4
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 5-7
– Adequan/USDF Dressage Symposium, 8 a.m., National Western Complex, Denver, Colo., (859) 271-7882.
December 5
– Rappel’s Arena Barrel Racing Exhibition/Jackpot/Open Riding, Exh. 6 p.m., Jackpot 7 p.m., Open Riding to follow, Gill, Colo., (970) 396-0990.
December 6
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
– Cowboys 4 Indians Trial Ride, 9:30 a.m., Delta, Colo., (970) 323-0204 or roxi@dayspringfarm.net.
December 8
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
December 9
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 11
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 12
– Colorado Rodeo and Gymkhana Club Awards Banquet, 7 p.m., Brighton Elks Lodge, Brighton, Colo., (303) 919-3141 or (303) 665-5137.
– Rappel’s Arena Barrel Racing Exhibition/Jackpot/Open Riding, Exh. 6 p.m., Jackpot 7 p.m., Open Riding to follow, Gill, Colo., (970) 396-0990.
December 13
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
December 14
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Jackpot, 1 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 15
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
December 16
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 18
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 19
– Rappel’s Arena Barrel Racing Exhibition/Jackpot/Open Riding, Exh. 6 p.m., Jackpot 7 p.m., Open Riding to follow, Gill, Colo., (970) 396-0990.
December 20
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
December 22
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
December 23
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
December 27
– Tri County Arena Team Sorting Practice, Noon, Lafayette, Colo., (303) 926-5154.
December 29
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
December 30
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 5
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
January 6
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 8
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 12
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
January 13
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 15
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 17
– Latigo Winter Buckle Series, 9 a.m., Elbert, Colo., (719) 351-6507 or http://www.latigo.com.
January 19
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
January 20
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 22
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 26
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
January 27
– Indoor Team Roping Practice and Handicap Drawpot, 5:30- 10 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colo., (303) 543-3887.
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
January 29
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 2
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
February 3
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 5
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 9
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
February 10
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 12
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 16
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
February 17
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 19
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 21
– Latigo Winter Buckle Series, 9 a.m., Elbert, Colo., (719) 351-6507 or http://www.latigo.com.
February 23
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
February 24
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
February 26
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 2
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
March 3
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 5
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 9
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
March 10
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 12
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 14
– Latigo Winter Buckle Series, 9 a.m., Elbert, Colo., (719) 351-6507 or http://www.latigo.com.
March 16
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
March 17
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 19
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 23
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
March 24
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 26
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
March 30
– Chambers Monday Barrel Work Sessions, 10 a.m.- 2 p.m. & 4- 8 p.m., Adams Cnty Indoor Arena, Brighton, Colo., (303) 857-0597.
March 31
– Rappel’s Arena Team Roping Practice & Drawpot Jackpot, Practice 6:30 p.m., Drawpot 8 p.m., Gill, Colo., (970) 590-2008.
April 11
– Latigo Winter Buckle Series, 9 a.m., Elbert, Colo., (719) 351-6507 or http://www.latigo.com.